Neon City Slot by Wazdan with 9x Multipliers

1,100
83%
Awesome

Neon City Ratings

Neon City has been rated by our slots review team and scores an awesome 83% based from the category ratings overall.

Play Neon City At These Top Rated Casinos

Will’s

Will’s

Welcome Bonus Offer

Up to €350+ 100 Free SpinsQualifying deposits and conditions apply

18+. Eligible accounts. Published euro minimum €25. Confirm full stage terms. General deposit-bonus maximum bet €4; three-day bonus expiry unless offer-specific terms differ.

Visit Casino

Golden Star

Golden Star

Welcome Bonus Offer

€2000+ 350 Free SpinsFirst Deposit Bonus

Bonus Code: Applied Automatically

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

JustBit

JustBit

Welcome Bonus Offer

45%Cashback+ 30 FS

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

22Bet

22Bet

Welcome Bonus Offer

€122Sportsbook Bonus100% Match Welcome Bonus

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Nomini Casino

Nomini Casino

Welcome Bonus Offer

€1000Match BonusOver 3 Deposits

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

22Bet

22Bet

Welcome Bonus Offer

€300Casino Bonus100% Match Welcome Bonus

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Vegas Plus

Vegas Plus

Welcome Bonus Offer

Current offer checkOld €750 package not verifiedCashout caps and tier limits apply

Historical offer not promoted. Current destination has restrictive cashout clauses, including a 10x generating-deposit cap for some accounts. Confirm operator, licence, country eligibility and exact reward conditions before depositing.

Visit Casino

5 Gringos

5 Gringos

Welcome Bonus Offer

100%Up to €500+ 200 Free Spins

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Neon City Slot Review

Neon City Slot is a 5×3 reel 20 paylines slot from Wazdan featuring a classic design with glitzy neon styled fruits. The slot may look simple but it has excellent features with high Multipliers. There are also Free Spins that sees players get up to 9x Multipliers and Mega Spins with 8x Multipliers. Neon City offers a top payout of $50 000 with an RTP of 96.25%. This newly released slot by Wazdan allows players to pick whatever volatility they prefer, and that’s true of all the games offered by Wazdan. Hit the city and let the neon lights guide you to some generous wins.

Neon City Symbols

Its modern video slot based on the classic and has fruit and traditional symbols on the reels. There are neon Blue 7’s, Bar logos, Plums, Oranges, Cherries and lemons, and a Scatter and Wild symbol.

Neon City Slot Features

The Wild acts as a substitute and creates its own wins when you get it several times on the same payline. Its rewards are the highest and pay up to 25x your stake per combination.

Free Spins

The Free Spins Feature provides players with increasing Multipliers and is triggered when players land 3-5 Scatter symbols, giving them 10- 20 Free Spins. The Multiplier starts at 1x and increases to 3x when player’s get two consecutive winning rounds after that 9x.

Mega Spins

The Mega Spins deliver their own Fixed Multipliers, boosting win up to 8x. To get to the Mega Spins, players have to accumulate increasing symbols.

Conclusion:

Neon City Slot has excellent features, including a Gamble Feature bringing players some decent rewards. The game has a good vibe as it blends both classic and modern video slot games.

Vegas Plus

Vegas Plus

Welcome Bonus Offer

Current offer checkOld €750 package not verifiedCashout caps and tier limits apply

Historical offer not promoted. Current destination has restrictive cashout clauses, including a 10x generating-deposit cap for some accounts. Confirm operator, licence, country eligibility and exact reward conditions before depositing.

Visit Casino

BoaBoa

BoaBoa

Welcome Bonus Offer

€500100% Match+ 200 Free Spins

18+. €20 minimum. 35x deposit + bonus; spins 40x. 10-day wagering. Conversion, stake and game restrictions. Neteller/Skrill excluded. Full account terms apply.

Visit Casino

Skol

Skol

Welcome Bonus Offer

100% up to €300+ 100 Bonus Spins

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Katsubet

Katsubet

Welcome Bonus Offer

Up to €6,000+ 200 spins over four deposits35x bonus wagering; €1 welcome spin limit

Min €20 per stage; 35x bonus wagering, 14 days, max €1 spin stake. Second/third/fourth codes 2DEP/3DEP/4DEP before payment. Cash used first; early withdrawal forfeits bonus and winnings. Country and game restrictions apply.

Visit Casino

Wazamba

Wazamba

Welcome Bonus Offer

100%up to €500+ 200 Free Spins

18+. New customers. Min €20 deposit. 100% up to €500 plus 200 spins, delivered as 20 daily for 10 days with 24-hour claim windows. Wager deposit plus bonus 35x and spin winnings 40x within 10 days. Bonus conversion capped at 10x initial bonus; spin conversion capped at €50 for up to 50 spins or €100 for more than 50. Skrill/Neteller excluded. Confirm the active reward's maximum stake before playing; public campaigns differ. Eligibility and full terms apply.

Visit Casino

Africa Sports Casino

Africa Sports Casino

Welcome Bonus Offer

100%up to $200

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Africa Sports Casino

Africa Sports Casino

Welcome Bonus Offer

Sports$10 Free Bet

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

King Billy

King Billy

Welcome Bonus Offer

South Africa status checkCurrent rand welcome offer unverifiedClosure not officially confirmed

Historical rand package not verified. South Africa excluded from registration no-deposit bonuses. The brand's official site remains accessible; no definitive official South Africa closure notice established. Confirm eligibility and full terms.

Visit Casino

About Topboss Group

Articles published under the Topboss Group profile may be written by guest contributors, industry specialists, or members of the editorial team.

Comments are closed.