TOPBOSS GROUP GUIDE

Frog Fortunes New RTG Slot with 243 ways to win

1,173
79%
Awesome

Frog Fortunes Ratings

Frog Fortunes been rated by our slots review team and scores an awesome 79% based from the category ratings overall.

Play Frog Fortunes At These Top Rated Casinos

Free Spin

Free Spin

Welcome Bonus Offer

300% BonusUp to $3000

Bonus Code: CRYPTOSPIN300

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

Slots Plus

Slots Plus

$20 Free

Plus 20 Free Spins on:

* All Slots: 20FREECASH
* Crystal Waters FS: 20FREESPINS

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Slots Plus

Slots Plus

Welcome Bonus Offer

150%Bonus up to $7000Valid Games: Slots, Scratchcards & Keno

Bonus Code: SLOTS200

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Golden Euro

Golden Euro

Welcome Bonus Offer

€200100% MatchedFirst Deposit

Bonus Code: GOLDENWELCOME

€20 minimum deposit. Redeem coupon before depositing. General 30x deposit + bonus wagering; slots only unless specified. €10 maximum bonus bet. Selected-offer caps, expiry, eligibility and full terms apply.

Visit Casino

Exclusive

Exclusive

Welcome Bonus Offer

200%Slots Match+ 25 Free Spins

Bonus Code: WELCOME200

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

Silver Sands South Africa

Silver Sands South Africa

Welcome Bonus Offer

R8888Over 3 Deposits1st Dep Bonus Code: SIGNUP100
2nd Dep Bonus Code: SIGNUP75
3rd Dep Bonus Code: SIGNUP50

R8,888 across three deposits. Minimum qualifying deposit R50. Offer page states 30x deposit plus bonus; general terms state 10x. Confirm the applicable coupon conditions with support before depositing. Game and cashout restrictions apply.

Visit Casino

Shazam Casino

Shazam Casino

Welcome Bonus Offer

250% first deposit300% with crypto35x deposit + bonus

Bonus Code: ALAKAZAM

18+ or higher local age. Eligible locations only. First deposit: 250% (300% crypto); ALAKAZAM; minimum $25, or $10 Neosurf if available. 35x deposit + bonus; max cashout 20x deposit; max bonus bet $10. Game restrictions and account-specific terms apply.

Visit Casino

Silversands Euro

Silversands Euro

Welcome Bonus Offer

200% up to €100Published euro homepage offerConfirm applicable account coupon

18+. Published minimum €10; one redemption; 30x wagering stated. Confirm wagering basis, game restrictions and exact account terms. Other public welcome descriptions differ.

Visit Casino

Frog Fortunes Slot Review

Frog Fortunes is a New slot by Real Time Gaming. It has five reels, three rows and 243 ways to win. The animation and graphics are stunning, and it’s a unique slot with none of the usual bonus features.

It has already become a popular slot at the South African RTG Casinos like White Lotus and Punt Casino.

Betting Range

Playable on all devices betting starts at $0.25 to $25 per spin. It’s a low volatile slot which means there are frequent wins. Frog Fortune has an RTP of 96.00%, which is a stable average level within the industry.

Fortune Frog Symbols

There are eight symbols split into high and low paying symbols, and they comprise of sparkly gems in various shapes and colours and these are the low paying symbols. The premium symbols are a variety of animal idols (eagle, reptile frogs and mammals)—the low paying symbols award from 0.2x to 0.6x your wager by landing five of a kind. Players landing 5 of the premium symbols will receive payouts between 1.6x to 6 times their stake.

Frog Fortunes Bonus Features

Exploding Bomb Feature

Frog Fortunes is light on features as it seems Real Time Gaming has taken a different approach to the gameplay. It’s a slot that focuses around Exploding Symbols which are the main feature of this slot.

On the grid, there are Exploding bombs that appear anywhere on any spin. When they do they explode in a random blast pattern affecting one or more of the symbols on adjacent reels.

There are eight different blast patterns and are randomly selected to match up with a bomb. Here the excitement begins, before a bomb explodes players receive possible combo wins. When the Exploding Symbols explode, they transform as do all the other symbols within the chosen Blast Pattern, and new combo wins payout.

Cascading Wins Feature

If there are no winning combos after the explosion in the Exploding Bomb Feature, the Cascading Wins Feature comes into play. It removes all winning symbols from the grid allowing new symbols to tumble down onto the reels and fill empty spaces. This feature continues until there are no further winning combinations. Here players stand a chance of landing multiple chains of consecutive wins.

Frog Fortunes Conclusion:

Frog Fortunes is not a slot for those players who enjoy chasing jackpots. It’s more of a slot to chill with and depart from intense online casino gaming whilst having the pleasure of smaller but more frequent wins. It may not be a fortune hunters slot, but it will keep you jumping as the Exploding Symbols trigger some Cascading Wins.

HappiStar

HappiStar

Welcome Bonus Offer

IDR 3,888,000 pada deposit pertama

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

Las Vegas USA

Las Vegas USA

Welcome Bonus Offer

200%Match Bonus Up To $7'000Valid Games Slots, Scratchcards and Keno

Bonus Code: SLOTS200

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

Uptown Aces

Uptown Aces

Welcome Bonus Offer

250% up to $2,500First deposit matchMin $25 · 30x deposit + bonus

Bonus Code: UNPACK

First deposit; min $25. Code UNPACK. 30x deposit + bonus. Max bonus bet $10; excluded games. Payment limits and verification apply.

Visit Casino

Casino Brango

Casino Brango

No Deposit Bonus

$150 Free

Bonus Code: BRANGO150

New players only. 10x wagering. Max cashout $50. Excludes live dealer and progressive slots. T&Cs apply.

Go To Casino

Thunderbolt

Thunderbolt

Welcome Bonus Offer

R10000Three deposit matches plus final free bonus

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Visit Casino

White Lotus

White Lotus

No Deposit Bonus

R400.00 Free

Bonus Code: R400WLC

18+. New players. R400WLC. 60x bonus wagering. Maximum cashout 2x bonus (R800). A real-money deposit is required before cashout. Terms apply.

Visit Casino

Spinfinity

Spinfinity

Welcome Bonus Offer

300% up to $3,000Redeem on three qualifying deposits40x deposit + bonus; non-cashable bonus

Live coupon: min $10 crypto/$35 other deposits, 40x deposit + bonus, max bet $10. Bonus deducted on withdrawal. Separate spin conditions and $200 cap apply. KYC requires a qualifying $35 deposit. Weekly payout ceiling $4,000, exceptions and full terms apply.

Visit Casino

White Lotus

White Lotus

Welcome Bonus Offer

150% up to R1,000First deposit. Minimum R50.40x deposit plus bonus

Bonus Code: SIGNUP150

18+. New players. Minimum R50. SIGNUP150. 40x deposit plus bonus. Eligible games and withdrawal conditions apply.

Visit Casino

About Topboss Group

Articles published under the Topboss Group profile may be written by guest contributors, industry specialists, or members of the editorial team.

Comments are closed.