TOPBOSS GROUP GUIDE

Chariots of Fire Slot – Rival Video Slot Game

1,384
80%
Awesome

Chariots of Fire Ratings

Chariots of Fire has been rated by our slots review team and scores an awesome 80% based from the category ratings overall.

Play Chariots of Fire At These Top Rated Casinos

Video Slots

Video Slots

Welcome Bonus Offer

100% up to €200International offer checked+ 11 wager-free Starburst spins

35x initial-deposit wagering; reward releases in 10% increments within 60 days after activation. Bonus balance not payable; withdrawal forfeits unreleased reward. Separate spin deadlines and full regional conditions apply. Confirm current account offer.

Visit Casino

BetUs

BetUs

Welcome Bonus Offer

250%Casino Crypto Bonusup to $5000

Bonus Code: CAS250

18+. New players only. Crypto deposits only. Min deposit $50. 40x rollover. Bonus expires in 7 days. T&Cs apply.

Go To Casino

Juicy Vegas

Juicy Vegas

Welcome Bonus Offer

600%Qualifying crypto deposit matchUp to $6,500

Qualifying cryptocurrency deposits only. 18+ or local legal age; eligible new players only. General welcome terms: 60x bonus wagering; maximum $5 per round and $0.50 per line; first three deposit matches restricted to slots, keno and scratch cards. Match-bonus cashout limited to 10x deposit, subject to weekly limits and an overall $10,000 ceiling. Free-spin cashout normally $100 with 60x wagering unless the offer states otherwise. Progressive winnings are not honoured with an active bonus. Confirm the minimum deposit, spin allocation, code, expiry and eligibility in your account before depositing.

Visit Casino

Video Slots

Video Slots

Welcome Bonus Offer

100% up to £50UK offer checked+ 11 wager-free Starburst spins

10x initial-deposit wagering; reward releases in 10% increments within 60 days after activation. Bonus balance not payable; withdrawal forfeits unreleased reward. Separate spin deadlines and full regional conditions apply. Confirm current account offer.

Visit Casino

Ducky Luck

Ducky Luck

Welcome Bonus Offer

500% up to $2500+ 150 Free SpinsFirst Deposit Bonus

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Ducky Luck

Ducky Luck

Welcome Bonus Offer

600% up to $3,000+ 150 Free SpinsFirst Crypto Deposit

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

SportsandCasino.com

SportsandCasino.com

Welcome Bonus Offer

300%Match Bonusup to $1,500 + 100 Free Spins (destination offer)

18+. Standard destination offer. $25 minimum, $500 qualifying maximum. 30x deposit + bonus. Spins released 10 daily for 10 days, 30x winnings. Match bonuses non-cashable unless stated otherwise. Country and excluded-game rules apply.

Visit Casino

Lekkerbets

Lekkerbets

Welcome Bonus Offer

$100100% Matched+40 Free Spins

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

Chariots of Fire – Rival Power Slot Game

Chariots of Fire Slot is a Rival powered Video Slot with 5 Reels and 25 Paylines. It features Free Spins with Expanding Wilds and a Roman Victory Bonus.

This exciting game has a Roman theme with a backdrop of the Acropolis in Athens.

The brave Roman soldiers fought hard to defend their homeland, when they overcame the enemy, they would return home, and the citizens would gather to celebrate.

The high-quality red and gold graphics and animations are very well-executed. See flames on the reels where a Wild has expanded, high-value symbols bouncing on the screen and hear dramatic war-rising music.

Symbols

The main symbols are Caesar, Imperial Soldier, Goddess, Horse, Helmet, Crossbow, Shield and SPQR Flag. Finally, the lower symbols are the Ace, Jack, King, Queen, and Ten

Betting Options

The minimum bet is 0.01 with a maximum bet of 62.50
Coins range from 0.01 up to 0.25

Wild Symbol – SPRQ Insignia

The Wild Symbol appears only on Reels 1, 3 and 5 during the base game. Furthermore, it transforms into an Expanding Wild covering the entire reel.

Scatter Symbol – The Roman Soldier

The Soldier scatters symbol triggers the Free Spins round.
Land 3, 4 or 5 scatters across the reels to receive a payout of 1x, 3x or 25x the total bet.

Chariots of Fire Free Spins Round

Land 3 or more Soldier symbols anywhere on the reels to win 8 Free Spins with a 2x Multiplier. The 3rd reel will remain Wild for the duration of this round. All 5 Soldier symbols award 25x the bet.

Roman Victory Free Spins Feature

Three or more Super Soldier symbols anywhere on the reels will trigger the Free Spins. The 1st and 3rd Reels will remain Wild. Land 3, 4, or 5 Super Soldier symbols which will award 2 Victory Spins with a 2x Multiplier.

Autospin

Activate the Autoplay feature by selecting the number of automatic spins you wish to play.

Chariots of Fire Slot General

The roman inspired graphics, soundtrack the two free spins rounds of Chariots of Fire Slot should inspire players to keep coming back for more!

Mr. Mobi

Mr. Mobi

Free Spins Bonus

25 Free Spins

New players only. Wagering from real balance first. 10X wagering the bonus money within 30 days. Contribution varies per game. Available on selected games only. The wagering requirement is calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus offer and any winnings from the offer are valid for 30 days. Max conversion: 1 time the bonus amount. Limited to 5 brands within the network. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full T&C apply.

Visit Casino

Golden Lion

Golden Lion

Welcome Bonus Offer

250% slots matchThen 300% slots matchSeparate qualifying deposits

Bonus Code: SPELL250

Min $25. Slot matches: 40x deposit + bonus; cards 45x; roulette 60x. Bonuses non-cashable. SPELL300 follows SPELL250. Cashback Free Chip: 50x, 5x cap. Country restrictions, verification and payout limits apply.

Visit Casino

BoaBoa

BoaBoa

Welcome Bonus Offer

€500100% Match+ 200 Free Spins

18+. €20 minimum. 35x deposit + bonus; spins 40x. 10-day wagering. Conversion, stake and game restrictions. Neteller/Skrill excluded. Full account terms apply.

Visit Casino

Mr. Mobi

Mr. Mobi

Welcome Bonus Offer

200%Deposit Bonus up to £20

New players only. Wagering from real balance first. 10X wagering the bonus money within 30 days. Contribution varies per game. Available on selected games only. The wagering requirement is calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus offer and any winnings from the offer are valid for 30 days. Max conversion: 1 time the bonus amount. Limited to 5 brands within the network. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full T&C apply.

Visit Casino

Mr. Mobi

Mr. Mobi

Welcome Bonus Offer

200% Deposit BonusUp to $/€200+ 50 Free Spins on Super Miner - Mega Gems

New players only. Wagering from real balance first. 10X wagering the bonus money within 30 days. Contribution varies per game. Available on selected games only. The wagering requirement is calculated on bonus bets only. Bonus offer and any winnings from the offer are valid for 30 days. Max conversion: 1 time the bonus amount. Limited to 5 brands within the network. Withdrawal requests void all active/pending bonuses. Excluded Skrill and Neteller deposits. Full T&C apply.

Visit Casino

Eclipse

Eclipse

Welcome Bonus Offer

300%Slots MatchConfirm full terms

18+ where eligible. Homepage headline only; full current offer conditions need confirmation. Bonuses normally non-cashable and deducted at payout. Check qualifying deposit, code, maximum bonus, wagering, stake limit, expiry and exclusions.

Visit Casino

BetUs

BetUs

Welcome Bonus Offer

200%Casino BonusUp to $4000

Bonus Code: CAS200

18+. New players only. Min deposit $50. 35x rollover. Bonus expires in 7 days. T&Cs apply.

Go To Casino

Ducky Luck

Ducky Luck

Welcome Bonus Offer

600% up to $3,000+ 150 Free SpinsFirst Crypto Deposit

T's & C's Apply. New Depositors Only

Go To Casino

About Topboss Group

Articles published under the Topboss Group profile may be written by guest contributors, industry specialists, or members of the editorial team.

Comments are closed.